Special Agent Walter T. Creviston
United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Prohibition, U.S. Government
End of Watch Thursday, July 30, 1931
Add to My HeroesWalter T. Creviston
Special Agent Walter Creviston died of heat exhaustion while on duty in Lyons, Kansas. He and several other agents were searching for stills during a period of excessive heat when he passed away.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heatstroke
- Location Kansas