Deputy Sheriff Berry Creamer

Deputy Sheriff Berry Creamer

Anderson County Sheriff's Office, South Carolina

End of Watch Friday, July 28, 1972

Add to My Heroes

Berry Creamer

Deputy Creamer was killed in an automobile accident while respond to the Pelzer area during the early morning of July 20, 1972. While enroute he was involved in an automobile accident and died of the injuries sustained in the accident on July 28, 1972.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Thursday, July 20, 1972