Sergeant George S. Covert

Sergeant George S. Covert

Tolleson Police Department, Arizona

End of Watch Thursday, July 30, 1987

Add to My Heroes

George S. Covert

Sergeant Covert was killed when the driver of a tractor trailer fell asleep and struck his patrol car. He was survived by his parents.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash