Police Officer Harold Nelson Cousar, III

Florence Police Department, South Carolina

End of Watch Monday, May 2, 1983

Add to My Heroes

Harold Nelson Cousar, III

Police Officer Harold Cousar was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by another vehicle while en route to an accident. It is believed the other driver was intoxicated.

Officer Cousar had previously served with the United States Army and is survived by his Wife, two children, mother, and father.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile; Alcohol involved
  • Offender Not available

Impaired Driver