Deputy Sheriff Louie E. Cosby

Deputy Sheriff Louie E. Cosby

Shelby County Sheriff's Office, Alabama

End of Watch Friday, September 27, 1985

Add to My Heroes

Louie E. Cosby

Deputy Cosby was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

He had served with the agency for 16.5 years and was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 55
  • Tour 16 years, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash