Patrolman Thomas W. Corum

Patrolman Thomas W. Corum

Pottstown Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Monday, January 20, 1964

Add to My Heroes

Thomas W. Corum

Patrolman Thomas Corum suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with two suspects he was attempting to arrest.

Patrolman Corum had served with the Pottstown Police Department for 19 years. He was survived by his wife, son and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 58
  • Tour 19 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

arrest attempt