Pontiac Police Department, Michigan
End of Watch Sunday, March 21, 1937
Add to My HeroesGeorge Corneail
Police Officer George Corneail was struck and killed by a vehicle while attempting to cross South Saginaw Street, at Raeburn Street, to call police headquarters.
Officer Corneail was survived by his wife and two young sons.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour Not available
- Badge 12
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle