New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, June 8, 1958
Add to My HeroesHerman Corn
Patrolman Corn was killed in an automobile accident while on duty. He was assigned to the 52nd Precinct.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge 17854
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash