Trooper Thomas J. Consorte
New York State Police, New York
End of Watch Monday, November 23, 1987
Add to My HeroesThomas J. Consorte
Trooper Consorte was stuck and killed by a vehicle as he was preparing to mark the scene of an accident that his patrol car was involved in. A vehicle stuck from behind Trooper Consorte as he took flares from the trunk of his patrol car.
Trooper Consorte was survived by his wife and son.
Bio
- Age 24
- Tour 2 years
- Badge 3592
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle