Springfield Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Friday, February 20, 1953
Add to My HeroesJohn W. Connors
Officer Connors died in a traffic accident.
Officer Connors was a World War II veteran and had been a motorcycle officer for 6 years.
Officer Connors was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash