Sergeant Gary Allen Gaboury

Sergeant Gary Allen Gaboury

Vermont State Police, Vermont

End of Watch Tuesday, May 12, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Gary Allen Gaboury

Sergeant Gary Gaboury drowned while attempting to recover the body of a college student who had drowned while swimming in Huntington Gorge in Huntington, Vermont.

Sergeant Gaboury is survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 410

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned

water rescue