Trooper Robert V. Conklin

Trooper Robert V. Conklin

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Sunday, July 4, 1948

Add to My Heroes

Robert V. Conklin

Trooper Conklin was killed while pursuing a speeding vehicle. He attempted to pass a vehicle so he could catch up with the speeding vehicle and was forced into the center divide and thrown from his motorcycle.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available