Hoboken Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Friday, August 15, 1902
Add to My HeroesJohn J. Condon
Patrolman John Condon died after contracting spinal meningitis as the result of injuries sustained while struggling with a prisoner.
Patrolman Condon had served with the agency for 11 years. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 11 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available