Billerica Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Tuesday, October 7, 1969
Add to My HeroesKenneth Barry Collins
Patrolman Kenneth Collins suffered fatal head injuries after responding to a fight at a local bar.
Patrolman Collins had served with the Billerica Police Department for 10 years. He was survived by his wife, five children, father, and two brothers.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour 10 years
- Badge 23
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available