Deputy Sheriff Donald Lawrence Cokeroft
Jefferson County Sheriff's Office, Alabama
End of Watch Saturday, September 17, 1988
Add to My HeroesDonald Lawrence Cokeroft
Deputy Cokeroft was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a robbery call. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, and parents.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash