South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina
End of Watch Wednesday, June 21, 1989
Add to My HeroesHarry Mckinley Coker, Jr.
Trooper Coker was struck and killed by a speeding vehicle while investigating an accident.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle