Sheriff William Donald Cobb

Sheriff William Donald Cobb

Hart County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Friday, August 20, 1976

Add to My Heroes

William Donald Cobb

Sheriff William Cobb was killed in an automobile accident while in a high speed pursuit.

Sheriff Cobb is survived by his wife and son.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available