Trooper John P. Clinton

Trooper John P. Clinton

Michigan State Police, Michigan

End of Watch Monday, January 8, 1923

Add to My Heroes

John P. Clinton

Trooper Clinton was killed in a motorcycle accident in Grandville, Michigan. Trooper Clinton was riding a disabled motorcycle being towed by a rope behind a vehicle. The rope became entangled with the bike and he was thrown to the ground.

Bio

  • Age 24
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand