Wayne County Sheriff's Office, New York
End of Watch Wednesday, November 3, 1971
Add to My HeroesCarl L. Clingerman
Sergeant Investigator Carl Clingerman was killed in an automobile crash on Highway 414 one-quarter mile north of Clyde.
Sergeant Clingerman had served with the Wayne County Sheriff's Office for three years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 34
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash