United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Alcohol Tax Unit, U.S. Government
End of Watch Sunday, November 22, 1936
Add to My HeroesDonald C. Cleveland
Investigator Donald Cleveland was killed in an automobile crash at Kelley's Crossing on the Salem-Lawrence Road in Salem, New Hampshire.
It was suspected that Investigator Cleveland was pursuing a liquor violator at the time of the crash.
Investigator Cleveland had served with the Alcohol Tax Unit for at least three years. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location New Hampshire