Oklahoma City Police Department, Oklahoma
End of Watch Saturday, May 23, 1936
Add to My HeroesRay S. Clark
Officer Clark was killed when the scout car he was riding in skidded out of control, due to wet conditions, and struck a telephone pole on the east end of the Exchange bridge. He was en route to investigate a traffic accident where a small boy had been killed.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash