Agent II Paul Douglas Eirwin, Sr.

Oklahoma Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement Commission, Oklahoma

End of Watch Saturday, March 14, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Paul Douglas Eirwin, Sr.

Agent II Paul Eirwin was killed in an automobile crash while travelling on Highway 58 four miles north of Alfalfa.

He was travelling from Clinton to Duncan to conduct an inspection of a club when the crash occurred.

Agent Eirwin had served with the Oklahoma Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement Commission for 13 years. He is survived by his wife, son, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash