Tulsa County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma
End of Watch Wednesday, February 18, 1959
Add to My HeroesJoe Cecil Clark
Deputy Sheriff Joe Clark was killed when a fire truck that was responding to a fire collided with his patrol car.
Deputy Clark had been with the Tulsa County Sheriff's Office for six weeks.
Bio
- Age 59
- Tour 1 month
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash