Flemingsburg Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Friday, October 7, 1932
Add to My HeroesJohn Dee Clark
Chief Clark was shot and killed while approaching a drunk and disorderly suspect. The 65-year-old farmer was arrested, convicted of murder, and sentenced to 99 years on February 8, 1933.
Chief Clark was survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 51
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Sentenced to 99 years