Sheriff Leo E. Church

Sheriff Leo E. Church

Jefferson County Sheriff's Department, Missouri

End of Watch Monday, May 2, 1960

Add to My Heroes

Leo E. Church

Sheriff Church was returning to home from official business in Jefferson City when he was involved in a fatal accident on Highway 30. His wife was appointed Sheriff to finish his un-expired term.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash