Officer Cleveland Ray Christian

Brunswick Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch Friday, May 16, 1986

Add to My Heroes

Cleveland Ray Christian

Officer Christian succumbed to injuries sustained in an on-duty motorcycle accident the previous day while on patrol. He was en route to Brunswick High School to conduct traffic control when a car struck him on Glynn Avenue. He was transported to St. Joseph's Hospital in Savannah where he succumbed to his injuries the following morning.

Officer Christian had been with the agency for 12 years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 12 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Incident Date Thursday, May 15, 1986