Arlington County Police Department, Virginia
End of Watch Saturday, December 5, 1964
Add to My HeroesArthur J. Chorovich
Police Officer Arthur Chorovich was killed when another vehicle struck his police motorcycle at Washington Boulevard and North Stafford Street as he responded to a fire at 9:45 am.
Officer Chorovich was a U.S. military veteran and had served with the Arlington County Police Department for three years. He was survived by his wife and three children. He was buried at Arlington National Cemetery.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 3 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash