Police Officer Louis J. Champa

Pensacola Police Department, Florida

End of Watch Sunday, May 27, 1951

Add to My Heroes

Louis J. Champa

Officer Champa was killed in an automobile accident at Palafox Street and Gonzalez Street while responding to a call.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash