Officer Leslie G. Chamberlin

Officer Leslie G. Chamberlin

Omaha Police Department, Nebraska

End of Watch Monday, July 29, 1935

Add to My Heroes

Leslie G. Chamberlin

Officer Leslie Chamberlin was killed in a motorcycle crash while attempting to stop a speeder.

Another car pulled into his path at the intersection of 48th Street and Dodge Street, causing a collision.

Officer Chamberlin was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash