Policeman Warren Gamel Chamberlain

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch Thursday, December 25, 1941

Add to My Heroes

Warren Gamel Chamberlain

Officer Chamberlain was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to pull over a vehicle for a traffic violation.

Officer Chamberlain served with the Los Angeles Police Department for only five months.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 5 months
  • Badge 2472

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash