Patrolman Francis Castor

Patrolman Francis Castor

Noblesville Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch Wednesday, July 28, 1948

Add to My Heroes

Francis Castor

Patrolman Francis Castor was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Patrolman Castor, a WWII veteran, had served with the Noblesville Police Department for only two weeks.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 2 weeks
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand