Deputy Sheriff Dominick Samuel Carso

Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, March 8, 1977

Add to My Heroes

Dominick Samuel Carso

Deputy Dominick Carso was killed when his patrol car was struck by an Amtrak Passenger train when his patrol car slid on the gravel leading up to an uncontrolled crossing in Stafford.

Deputy Carso had served with the agency for 16 months. He was survived by his wife and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 24
  • Tour 1 year, 4 months
  • Badge 29

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand