Corporal Wilno Ray Langlois

Corporal Wilno Ray Langlois

West Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office, Louisiana

End of Watch Sunday, November 24, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Wilno Ray Langlois

Corporal Wilno Langlois was killed in an on-duty auto crash when his patrol car was struck head-on by another vehicle while on routine patrol on Louisiana 76 near Louisiana 1145.

Corporal Langlois had served with the West Baton Rouge Sheriff's Office for five years. He is survived by his wife, two daughters, and parents.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge 21

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand