Officer Danny M. Cariker

Officer Danny M. Cariker

Richmond Police Department, California

End of Watch Saturday, January 3, 1970

Add to My Heroes

Danny M. Cariker

Officer Danny Cariker was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a request for backup from other officers at a man with a gun call. During the response, Officer Cariker's patrol car left the road and struck a utility pole.

Officer Cariker had served with the Richmond Police Department for two years. He was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

single vehicle crash, vehicle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand