West Palm Beach Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Tuesday, September 10, 2024
Add to My HeroesJeremy Boykins
Police Officer Jeremy Boykins died after suffering a medical emergency while participating in the tryout for the Emergency Field Force Team.
When Officer Boykins collapsed, he was transferred to the Good Samaritan Medical Center, where he succumbed to his injuries the next day.
Officer Boykins had served with the West Palm Beach Police Department for over two years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 2 years, 3 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack
- Incident Date Monday, September 9, 2024