Denver Police Department, Colorado
End of Watch Tuesday, February 11, 1936
Add to My HeroesRobert M. Campbell
Police Surgeon Campbell was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.
Police Surgeon Campbell had served with the agency for 17 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 68
- Tour 17 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash