Corporal Raymond Kuuchi

Corporal Raymond Kuuchi

United States Department of Veterans Affairs Police Services, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, September 2, 2024

Add to My Heroes

Raymond Kuuchi

Corporal Raymond Kuuchi suffered a fatal heart attack while at the VA Law Enforcement Training Center at Circle Drive in North Little Rock, Arkansas.

After participating in Ground Defense and Recovery/Jujitsu training around 11:00 a.m., Corporal Kuuchi collapsed. Despite life-saving measures, Corporal Kuuchi was unable to be resuscitated.

Corporal Kuuchi had served with the United States Department of Veterans Affairs Police Services for almost four years and was serving in New Jersey. He had previously served with the Sea Gate Police Department (New York) for two years. He is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 6 years
  • Badge 2750

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location Arkansas

training, weather

Contact

You must have an ODMP account to view agency contact information.

Click here to log in or create a free account.