Oswego County Sheriff's Office, New York
End of Watch Wednesday, September 25, 2024
Add to My HeroesCailee Campbell
Deputy Sheriff Cailee Campbell was killed in a two-vehicle crash at the intersection of Route 176 and Rowlee Road in Volney.
While en route to a call at 6:42 a.m., her patrol vehicle was t-boned in the intersection, flipping her car over, leaving her trapped inside. Deputy Campbell was transported to Oswego Hospital where she was pronounced deceased.
The other driver suffered non-life-threatening injuries.
Deputy Campbell had served with the Oswego County Sheriff's Office for 17 months and previously served with the Onondaga County Sheriff's Office.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 6 years, 5 months
- Badge 3142
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
Contact
You must have an ODMP account to view agency contact information.
Click here to log in or create a free account.