Officer Thomas Crouch

Officer Thomas Crouch

Maryland Toll Facilities Police Department, Maryland

End of Watch Thursday, October 31, 1991

Add to My Heroes

Thomas Crouch

Officer Thomas Crouch was struck by a car and killed while setting out traffic cones on the eastbound lanes of the Chesapeake Bay Bridge.

Officer Crouch had served with the Maryland Toll Facilities Police Department for 24 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 24 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle