Germantown Police Department, Ohio
End of Watch Friday, December 20, 1957
Add to My HeroesOrion Owen Hale
Assistant Chief Orion Hale suffered a fatal heart attack while attempting to arrest a subject.
The subject resisted arrest, and Chief Hale collapsed. He was unable to be resuscitated.
Chief Hale had served with the Germantown Police Department for 19 years. He was survived by a son and daughter.
Bio
- Age 72
- Tour 19 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack