New Orleans Harbor Protection Police, Louisiana
End of Watch Saturday, September 24, 1881
Add to My HeroesJacob Friedrich Harr
Patrolman Fred Harr drowned after falling from a grain elevator into the Mississippi River at the head of Harmony Street.
His body was recovered three days later.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Drowned