United States Department of the Interior - Fish and Wildlife Service - Division of Refuge Law Enforcement, U.S. Government
End of Watch Sunday, September 24, 1950
Add to My HeroesThomas Munroe Lines
U.S. Game Agent Tommie Lines succumbed to injuries stained in a vehicle crash five days earlier while on duty near Lloyd, Florida.
His car overturned several times, causing him to suffer fatal injuries as a result of being ejected.
Agent Lines was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran of WWII. He was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Florida
- Incident Date Tuesday, September 19, 1950