Greensboro Police Department, North Carolina
End of Watch Sunday, May 29, 1921
Add to My HeroesAndrew C. Calhoun
Officer Andrew Calhoun was killed in a motorcycle crash while attempting to stop a speeding vehicle near Fisher Park on North Elm Street.
Officer Calhoun had served with the Greensboro Police Department for about three months. He was survived by his wife, 3-year-old daughter, parents, and four brothers.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour 3 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Monday, May 23, 1921