Newark Police Division, New Jersey
End of Watch Monday, May 1, 2023
Add to My HeroesRichard Weber
Lieutenant Richard Weber died as a result of contracting COVID-19 while assigned to the Liaison Unit.
Lieutenant Weber had served with the Newark Police Department for 23 years. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour 23 years
- Badge 9088
Incident Details
- Cause COVID19
- Incident Date Friday, January 8, 2021