Hudson County Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Saturday, November 15, 1930
Add to My HeroesHarold Seaman
Patrolman Harold Seaman succumbed to injuries sustained when he was hit by a vehicle while he was on motorcycle patrol on May 28th, 1929.
He was transported to the hospital, where he remained until a couple of weeks before he died from his injuries.
The impaired driver was arrested.
Patrolman Seaman had served with the Hudson County Police Department for seven years.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Tuesday, May 28, 1929
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Taken into custody