Patrolman William Cahill

Patrolman William Cahill

Jersey City Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Saturday, October 26, 1946

Add to My Heroes

William Cahill

Patrolman William Cahill suffered a fatal heart attack while carrying an intoxicated man home.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

DIP

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand