Maury County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee
End of Watch Monday, December 12, 2022
Add to My HeroesBrad Miller
Reserve Deputy Brad Miller was killed in a vehicle crash on Highway 43 near Williamsport Pike while working a traffic detail at a construction zone.
Another vehicle struck Deputy Miller's patrol car from behind, pushing it from the roadway.
Deputy Miller had served with the Maury County Sheriff's Office for 19 years. He is survived by his wife, two children, four grandchildren, and one great-grandchild.
Bio
- Age 68
- Tour 19 years
- Badge 173
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash