Yellowstone County Sheriff's Office, Montana
End of Watch Friday, December 3, 1976
Add to My HeroesRueben A. Frank
Lieutenant Rueben Frank succumbed to injuries sustained two days earlier when fell down a flight of stairs in the Yellowstone County Courthouse.
He was almost to the top of the tiled staircase that led to the sheriff's office when he fell backward and suffered a fractured skull. He was taken to St. Vincent's HOspital where he succumbed to his injuries two days later.
Lieutenant Frank had served with the Yellowstone County Sheriff's Office for seven years. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 35
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Fall
- Incident Date Wednesday, December 1, 1976