Hudson County Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Saturday, March 30, 1929
Add to My HeroesJulius W.H. Froh
Patrolman Julius Froh succumbed to injuries he received from a motorcycle accident while on patrol.
Patrolman Froh was thrown from his motorcycle when he swerved to avoid a vehicle and struck a curb. He was transported to the local hospital where he succumbed to his injuries the next day.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Friday, March 29, 1929