Police Officer Jordan Jackson

Police Officer Jordan Jackson

Bellevue Police Department, Washington

End of Watch Monday, November 21, 2022

Add to My Heroes

Jordan Jackson

Police Officer Jordan Jackson was killed in a motorcycle crash in the 500 block of Bellevue Way SE.

He was traveling northbound when a vehicle pulled out of a parking lot and into his path, causing a collision. He was transported to Harborview Medical Center where he succumbed to his injuries several hours later.

Officer Jackson had served with the Bellevue Police Department for 4-1/2 years and was assigned to the Motor Unit. He had previously served as an EMT and as a volunteer with the King County Sheriff's Office Search and Rescue Unit. He is survived by his wife and children.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 4 years, 6 months
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

routine driving

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand